English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
active control system [correct]; ACS [correct]
CONT: The Active Control System (ACS) redistributes wing loading through symmetrical deflection of the outboard ailerons.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
système à commandes actives [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; ACS [officially approved]
OBS: Terme et abréviation uniformisés par le CUTA opérations aériennes.